gen_126.1.gifgen_2.1.gifWelcome2018 Schedule2018 Results2018 AOY Standings2018 DocumentsFishing Forum2017 Results2017 Pictures2016 Results2016 Pictures2015 Results2015 Pictures2014 Results2014 Pictures2013 Results2013 Picture2012 ResultsArchive PicturesHome

gen_62.1.gif

2013 Results


                                                                    Lawtonka March 30, 2013

 
 Place Team Name
 Number of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 B Middleton 

3.23 
16.05 
 50
 2  J Hinson / J Elkouri
3.99
12.11   49
 3 C Franklin / D Mills 
2.79  11.18   48
 4 J Marsh
2.88  9.17   47
 5

 J Downs / B Downs

5.56  8.87   46
 6 M Elkins / R Wagner
7.85  7.85   45
 7  R McMahan / R Hulett
3.34 

6.99 

 44
 8 S Leaf / G Allen
4.68  6.81   43
 9 H Lankford / M Trench
2.50  6.60   42
 10 T Burnett / D Sanders
3.40 3.40   41
 11 A Holliman / E Bloodworth
2.51  2.51   40
 12 B Scott / R Arnhart
2.04  2.04   39
 13 K Butler / K Butler
1.51  1.51   38
 14 L Lankford / D Deweese
1.50  1.50   37
 15 M Smith / D Dickerson
 0  0  0  25
 15  C Levelle / M Lankford
 0  0  0  25
 15 K Elmore / A Sealy
 0  0  0  25
 15

W Murphy / B Murphy 

 0  0  0  25
 15  B Moss / T Latta
 0  0  0  25
 15  T Goosin / R Willoughby
 0  0  0  25
   
       
   
       
 
       


                                                  Gene Copeland Memorial April 13, 2013 (No Points)
 
 Place Team Name
 Number of Fish
Big Bass
Total Weight
 1 R Hill / L Cox 6.53 
16.73 
 2  R McMahan / M Elkins
4.05 
14.51 
 3  L Lankford / T Jimeson
3.74  12.61 
 4  D Mills / C Franklin
4.67  10.84 
 5 M Lankford / J Lankford
8.02  8.02 
 6  D Wright / M Chandler
4.05  6.94 
 
 
     



                                                                              Texoma April 20, 2013

Place
Team Name Number of Fish
Big Bass
Total Weight
Points
1
H Lankford / M Trench 
6.89 
17.15 
50
 2  G Allen / S Leaf
4.19  14.97   49
 3  D Mills / C Franklin
3.54  13.10   48
 4 J Marsh / P McCurtain  3.15  12.77 
 47
 5  J Elkouri / B Weaver
4.55  12.36   46
 6  R Wasser / C Alderman
4.10  12.11   45
 7  K Butler / K Butler
4.35  11.60   44
 8  B Moss / T Latta
2.85  9.76   43
 9  R McMahan / R Hulett
4.47  6.03   42
 10 C Levelle / M Lankford 
1.57  2.73   41
 11  B Scott / R Arnhart
25
 12  W Wade / W Scott
25
 13  D Deweese / L Lankford
25
 14  T Burnett / D Sanders
25
           
           
           
           
         
           
           


                                                                                 Ft. Cobb May 04, 2013

Place
 Team Name
Number of Fish
Big Bass
Total Weight
Points

1

 J Marsh / P McCurtain

 5

  5.60 

 24.00 

 50

 2

 K Butler / K Butler

 4

4.61

 10.24

 49

 3

J Downs / B Downs

 2

 4.95 

 7.80

 48

 4

 R McMahan / R Hulett

 2

 2.48 

 4.32

 47

 5

H Lankford / M Trench

 1

2.81

 2.81

 46

 6

 B Scott / R Arnhart

 1

2.77

 2.77

 45

 7

W Murphy / B Murphy

 1

1.69

 1.69

 44

 8

 L Lankford / D Deweese

 0

 0

 0

 25

 9

 C Franklin / D Mills

 0

 0

 0

 25

 10

C Levelle / M Lankford 

 0

 0

 0

 25

 11

A Holliman / E Bloodworth

 0

 0

 0

 25

 12  
       
 13
       
 14
       
 15  
       


                                                                        Arbuckle Lake May 18, 2013      

 Place Team Name
Number of Fish
Big Bass
Total Weight
Points
 1 J Marsh / P McCurtain 
4.63 
13.42 
 50
 2

 J Elkouri / J Henson

5 2.76 10.67   49
 3  L Lankford / D Deweese
4.38  9.41   48
 4  W Scott / W Wade
4.71  9.20   47
 5  K Butler / K Butler

3.11 

8.39   46
 6  R McMahan / R Hulett
2.24  7.00   45
 7  T Jimeson / G Branom
5.30   44
 8  C Franklin / D Mills
.85  4.21   43
 9  M Lankford / J Lankford
.84  2.44   42
 10  B Scott / R Arnhart
.98  .98   41
 11  H Lankford / M Trench
 0.  25
   
       


 
                                                                                 Ellsworth June 01, 2013  

    

 Place

Team Name

No of Fish 

Big Bass 

Total Weight 

Points 

Qualify for Championship 

 1 

J Marsh / P McMurtain 

4.17 

10.30 

50 

Yes 

2

 C Franklin / D Mills

5

1.63

7.12 

49

Yes

 3 

 T Jimeson / G Branam

3.51 

6.47 

 48 

No 

 4 

 B Moss / Z Birg

1.61 

6.14

47 

No 

 5 

 C Levelle / M Lankford

3.58

5.65 

46

No 

 6 

 G Allen / S Leaf

 0.00 

4.73

45 

No

 7 

 A Holliman / E Bloodworth

2.58 

 4.50 

44

No 

 8 

 H Lankford / M Trench

1.86

 3.79 

43 

 Yes

 9 

 K Butler / K Butler

2.08 

 3.78 

42

 Yes

10 

 L Lankford / D Deweese

2.05

 3.37 

41 

 No

11 

 J Downs / B Downs

3.17 

 3.17 

40 

 No

12

 W Wade / W Scott

 0.00

0.00 

25

 No

12 

 R McMahan / R Hulett

 0.00

0.00

25 

 Yes





                                                                           Lawtonka June 22, 2013

 Place

Team Name

Number of Fish 

Big Bass 

Total Weight 

Points 

Qualify for Championship 

 1

C Levelle / M Lankford 

  5  

7.44 

14.84 

 50

 Yes 

 2

 L Lankford / D Deweese

4

4.62

 9.96

 49

Yes

 3

R McMahan / R Huleet

 5 

 2.28 

 9.84

 48

Yes

 4

C Franklin / D Mills 

 4 

 3.57 

 8.26

 47

 Yes 

 5

 M Elkins / R Wagoner

 4 

 2.47 

 8.12

 46

No 

 6

  W Murphy / B Murphy

 2 

 4.75 

 7.54

 45

No

 7

K Butler /  K Butler

 4 

 1.88  

 6.95

 44

 Yes 

 8

 J Marsh / P McCurtain

 3 

 2.21 

 5.55

 43

 Yes 

 9

  G Allen / S Leaf

 3 

 5.42

 42

No 

 10

B Scott / R Arnhart 

 2 

2.21

 3.77

 41

 Yes 

 11

  A Holliman / E Bloodworth

 1 

1.63 

 1.63

 40

No

 12

 T Burnett / D Sander

 1 

1.35 

 1.35

 39

 No 

 13

 J Hinson / J Elkouri

 0 

0

 0 

 25

 No 

 14

W Wade / W Scott 

 0 

0

0

 25

 No 

 15

 

 

 

 

 0

 



                                                                              Murray July 27, 2013

 Place

Team Name 

Number of Fish 

Big Bass 

Total Weight 

 Points

Qualify for Championship 

 1

R McMahan / R Hulett

 5.80

15.07 

50

Yes 

 2

K Butler / K Butler

 2.78

 9.59 

49

Yes

 3

C Levelle / M Lankford

 2.32

8.30

48

 Yes 

 4

W Wade / W Scott

 2.96

 8.21 

47

 Yes 

 5

G Allen / S Leaf

 0.00 

7.63

46

Yes

 6

B Scott / R Arnhart

5

 1.85

 7.00 

45

 Yes 

 7

J Marsh / P McCurtain

5

 1.95

  6.71 

44

 Yes 

 8

L Lankford / D Deweese

2

 5.17 

 5.97

43

 Yes

 9

H Lankford / M Trench

 1.40

  5.47 

42

 Yes

 10

C Franklin / D Mills

 1.84

  5.27 

41

 Yes

 11

A Holliman / Jeffcoat

 2.04 

  3.30 

40

 Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                       Ft. Cobb September 07, 2013

 Place

Team Name 

Number of Fish 

Big Bass 

Total Weight 

Points 

Qualify for Championship 

1

C Franklin / D Mills

 2 

6.47 

 8.83

50

Yes 

2

K Butler / K Butler

4

2.47

 8.37

49

Yes

3

R McMahan / R Hulett

 2 

4.11 

 8.10

48

Yes 

4

J Marsh / P McCurtain

 2 

4.64 

 7.85

47

Yes

5

A Holliman / S Jeffcoat

 1 

5.13

 5.13

46

Yes 

6

L Lankford / D Deweese

 1 

2.51 

 2.51

45

Yes

7

C Levelle / M Lankford

 0 

 0

 0

25

Yes 

7

H Lankford / M Trench

 0 

 0

 0

25

Yes

7

B Scott / R Arnhart

 0 

 0

 0

25

Yes 

7

W Murphy / B Murphy

 0 

 0

 0

25

No 

7

J Elkouri / J Henson

 0 

 0

 0

25

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Championship Tournament Lake Texoma September 21 & 22, 2013

 

 

 Day 1 (09/21/2013)

 

 

 

 Day 2 (09/22/2013)

 

 

 

 Place

 Team Name

 Number of Fish

 Big Bass

 Weight

 

Number of Fish

Big Bass

Weight

 Total Weight

 1 

G Allen / S Leaf

 5

 4.37

11.26 

 

3.70 

13.75

25.01 

2

B Scott / R Arnhart

  5 

 4.02 

10.35 

 

2.48 

11.02 

21.37 

 3 

C Levelle / M Lankford

  3 

 4.05 

8.65 

 

3.18 

11.53 

20.18 

K Butler / K Butler

  5 

2.82 

11.76 

 

 

7.28 

19.04 

L Lankford / D Deweese

  5 

3.03 

8.56 

 

3.53 

9.09 

17.65 

R McMahan / R Hulett 

  4 

4.13 

10.51 

 

1.82 

6.28 

16.79 

J Elkouri / J Henson

 4

2.16 

6.75 

 

2.83 

9.40 

16.15 

C Franklin / D Mills

 3

3.06 

6.93 

 

1.85 

8.32 

15.25 

J Marsh / P McCurtain

 2

3.79 

6.73 

 

2.86 

8.42 

15.15 

10 

W Scott / W Wade

 5

4.38 

12.16 

 

 

 

 

12.16 

11 

H Lankford / M Trench

  3 

1.91 

5.70 

 

 

 

 

5.70 

12 

A Holliman / S Jeffcoat

  1 

1.62 

1.62 

 

1.76 

3.43 

5.05 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                       2013 Angler of the Year

 

 Place

 Team Name

 Total Number of Fish

 Big Bass

 Total Weight

 Total Points

 1

 J Marsh / P McCurtain

 34

 5.60

 89.77

 378

 2

 K Butler / K Butler

 30

 4.61

 60.43

 361

 3

 C Franklin / D Mills

 29

 6.47

 57.97

 351

 4

 R McMahan / R Hulett

 24

 5.80

 57.35

 349

 5

 L Lankford / D Deweese

 15

 5.17

 32.72

 313

 6

 C Levelle / M Lankford

 17

 7.44

 33.96

 302

 7

 H Lankford / M Trench

 16

 6.89

 35.82

 273

 8

 B Scott / R Arnhart

 10

 2.77

 16.56

 261

 9

 A Holliman / E Bloodworth

 7

 5.13

 17.07

 235

 10

 S Leaf / G Allen

 19

 4.57

 39.56

 225

 11

 J Elkouri / B Weaver

 14

 4.55

 35.14

 194

 12

 W Scott / W Wade

 10

 4.71

 17.41

 169

 13

 W Murphy / B Murphy

 3

 4.75

 9.23

 138

 14

 J Downs / B Downs

 6

 5.56

 19.84

 134

 15

 B Moss / T Latta

 8

 2.85

 16.23

 115

 16

 T Burnett / D Sanders

 2

 3.40

 3.40

 105

 17

 T Jimeson / G Brenam

 7

 3.51

 11.77

 92

 18

 M Elkins / R Wagner

 5

 7.85

 15.97

 91

 19

 B Middleton

 5

 3.23

 16.05

 50

 20

 R Wasser / C Alderman

 5

 4.10

 12.11

 45

 21

 M Smith / D Dickerson

 0

 0

 0

 25

 21

 K Elmore / A Sealy

 0

 0

 0

 25

 21

 T Goosin / R Willoughby

 0

 0

 0

 25