gen_126.1.gifgen_2.1.gifWelcome2018 Schedule2018 Results2018 AOY Standings2018 DocumentsFishing Forum2017 Results2017 Pictures2016 Results2016 Pictures2015 Results2015 Pictures2014 Results2014 Pictures2013 Results2013 Picture2012 ResultsArchive PicturesHome

gen_62.1.gif

2014 Results

                                          Arbuckle Lake 03/15/2014

 Place

 Team Name

 No of Fish

 Big Bass

 Total Weight

Points 

 1

 R McMahan / R Hulett

 5

 5.04

 15.29

 50

 2

 M Lankford / J Lankford

 1

 11.71

 11.71

 49

 3

 C Franklin / D Mills

 3

 3.70

 9.79

 48

 4

 J Marsh

 4

 3.64

 9.66

 47

 5

 B Scott / R Arnhart

 2

 5.05

 7.55

 46

 6

 K Butler / K Butler

 1

 2.94

 2.94

 45

 7

 H Lankford / M Trench

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 7

 L Lankford / D Deweese

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 7

 J Elkouri / C Witten

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 7

 A Holliman / A Holliman

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 7

 K Havener / L Scott

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 7

 D Sanders / S Sullins

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 

                                              Lawtonka 04/12/2014

 Place

 Team Name

 No of Fish

 Big Bass

 Total Weight

 Points

 1

J Elkouri / C Witten

 5

 7.50

 23.79

 50

 2

 R McMahan / R Hulett

 5

 6.23

 21.56

 49

 3

 K Butler / K Butler

 3

 7.27

 13.37

 48

 4

 J Marsh

 5

 2.65

 11.06

 47

 5

 C Franklin / D Mills

 5

 2.22

 10.05

 46

 6

 G Allen / S Leaf

 3

 4.58

 8.74

 45

 7

 D Deweese / L Lankford

 4

 2.40

 7.26

 44

 8

 H Lankford / M Trench

 3

 0

 7.03

 43

 9

 M Lankford / J Lankford

 0

 0

 0

 25

 10

 B Scott / R Arnhart

 0

 0

 0

 25

 11

 K Havener / L Scott

 0

 0

 0

 25

 

                                             Texoma 05/03/2014  

 Place

 Team Name

 No of Fish

 Big Bass

 Total Weight

 Points

 1

 R McMahan / R Hulett

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 K Butler / K Butler

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 C Franklin / D Mills

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 J Marsh

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 L Lankford / D Deweese

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 H Lankford / M Trench

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 M Lankford / J Lankford

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 B Scott / R Arnhart

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 K Havener / L Scott

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 G Allen / S Leaf

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 A Holliman / T Greening

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 1

 M Michelson

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 

                                          Ft Cobb 05/31/2014

 Place

 Team Name

 No of Fish

 Big Bass

 Total Weight

 Points

 1

 C Levelle / R Powell

 5

 4.81

 20.44

 50

 2

 L Lankford / D Deweeae

 4

 4.18

 12.82

 49

 3

 R McMahan / R Hulett

 4

 3.39

 11.65

 48

 4

 K Butler / K Butler

 4

 0.00

 10.21

 47

 5

 M Michelson

 2

 4.76

 7.07

 46

 6

 C Franklin / D Mills

 2

 4.12

 6.29

 45

 7

 H Lankford / M Trench

 2

 0.00

 6.04

 44

 8

 A Holliman / T Greening

 2

 2.87

 5.27

 43

 9

 J Marsh

 2

 0.00

 5.25

 42

 10

 B Scott / R Arnhart

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 10

 Brad / Gary

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 10

 K Havener / L Scott

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 10

 M Lankford / J Lankford

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 10

 S Leaf / G Allen

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 

                                             Ellsworth 06/21/2014

 Place

 Team Name

 No of Fish

 Big Bass

 Total Weight

 Points

 1

 J Marsh / P McCurtain

 5

 3.38

 10.89

 50

 2

 L Lankford / D Deweese

 4

 4.36

 10.36

 49

 3

 C Franklin / D Mills

 3

 4.45

 8.76

 48

 4

 R McMahan / R Hulett

 3

 2.93

 7.89

 47

 5

 B Scott / R Arnhart

 4

 2.37

 7.80

 46

 6

 H Lankford / M Trench

 3

 0.00

 6.44

 45

 7

 K Butler / K Butler

 1

 2.58

 2.58

 44

 8

 A Holliman / T Greening

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 8

 M Michelson

 0

 0.00

 0.00

 25

 

                                   Lawtonka 07/19/2014
 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 G Allen / S Leaf
 3 5.90 9.82 50
 2 J Marsh / P McCurtain
 2 6.05
 8.19 49
 3 M Lankford / J Lankford
 2 1.93 3.49 48
 4 B Scott / R Arnhart
 1 2.98 2.98 47
 5 R McMahan / R Hulett
 1 1.69 1.69 46
 6 K Butler / K Butler
 1 1.42 1.42 45
 7 K Havener / L Scott
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 7 M Michelson
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 7 L Lankford / D Deweese
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 7 A Holliman / T Greening
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 7 H Lankford / M Trench
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 7 C Levelle / M Lankford
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 7 C Franklin / D Mills
 0 0.00 0.00 25

 

                                      Ellsworth 08/16/2014
 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 H Lankford / M Trench
 3 4.44 8.65 50
 2 M Michelson
 4 2.97 7.76 49
 3 L Lankford / D Deweese
 2 5.29 7.37 48
 4 A Holliman / T Greening
 2 4.62 6.24 47
 5 B Scott / R Arnhart
 3 1.81 5.20 46
 6 M Lankford / J Lankford
 2 2.04 3.73 45
 7 C Franklin / D Mills
 1 2.66 2.66 44
 8 K Butler / K Butler
 1 2.19 2.19 43
 9 R McMahan / R Hulett
 1 1.37 1.37 42
 10 J Marsh / P McCurtain
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 10 K Havener / L Scott
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 10 G Allen / S Leaf
 0 0.00 0.00 25

 

                                  Texoma 09/06/2014

 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 C Witten / C Weaver
 5 4.03 15.95 50
 2 G Allen / S Leaf
 5 4.22 15.51 49
 3 R McMahan / R Hulett
 5 5.22 12.58 48
 4 H Lankford / M Trench
 4 5.43 10.93 47
 5 K Butler / K Butler
 2 2.62 5.83 46
 6 M Lankford / J Lankford
 2 3.12 5.37 45
 7 C Franklin / D Mills
 2 2.04 3.94 44
 8 K Havener / L Scott
 2 2.06 3.40 43
 9 B Scott / R Arnhart
 0 0.00 0.00 25


                                 The Championship at Eufaula 09/27-28/2014

   (Day 1) 09/27/2014
  (Day 2) 09/28/2014
   
 PlaceTeam Name
No of Fish
Big Bass
Weight Day 1
No of Fish
Big Bass
Weight Day 2
Total Weight
 1 R McMahan / R Hulett
 5 3.95 12.96 5 3.32 10.66 23.62
 2 G Allen / S Leaf
 5 3.78 14.54 4 6.59 6.59 21.13
 3 J Marsh / P McCurtain
 2 4.25 8.17 3 3.42 6.99 15.16
 4 B Scott / R Arnhart
 5 1.70 7.25 3 1.86 4.76 12.01
 5 C Franklin / D Mills
 3 2.36 5.30 3 2.35 5.88 11.18
 6 H Lankford / M Trench
 4 2.38 7.62 2 2.29 3.46 11.08
 7 K Butler / K Butler
 3 0.00 5.70 1 3.96 3.96 9.66
 8 M Lankford / J Lankford
 3 3.65 6.61 1 1.90 1.90 8.51
 9 M Michelson
 2 1.56 3.04 4 1.66 5.42 8.46
 10 A Holliman / A Holliman
 3 1.86 4.59 0 0.00
 0.00 4.59
 11 L Lankford / D Dewesee
 1 1.26 1.26 0 0.00 0.00 1.26
 12 K Havener / L Scott
 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0.00


                                    Hobart Angler of the Year 2014

 Place Team Name
 Total No. of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Total Points
 1 R McMahan / R Hulett
 24 6.23 72.01 355
 2 K Butler / K Butler
 13 7.27 38.54 343
 3 C Franklin / D Mills
 16 4.45 41.49 325
 4 H Lankford / M Trench
 15 5.43 39.09 304
 5 J Marsh / P McCurtain
 18 6.05 45.05 285
 5 B Scott / R Arnhart
 10 5.05 23.53 285
 6 L Lankford / D Deweese
 12 5.29 37.81 265
 7 M Lankford / J Lankford
 7 11.71 24.30 262
 8 G Allen / S Leaf
 11 5.90 34.07 219
 9 K Havener / L Scott
 2 2.06 3.40 193
 10 A Holliman / W Holliman
 4 4.62 11.51 190
 11 M Michelson
 6 4.76 14.83 170
 12 J Elkouri / C Whitten
 10 7.50 39.74 125
 13 C Levelle / R Powell
 5 4.81 20.44 75