gen_126.1.gifgen_2.1.gifWelcome2018 Schedule2018 Results2018 AOY Standings2018 DocumentsFishing Forum2017 Results2017 Pictures2016 Results2016 Pictures2015 Results2015 Pictures2014 Results2014 Pictures2013 Results2013 Picture2012 ResultsArchive PicturesHome

gen_64.1.gif

2015 Results





                                   Arbuckle 03-14-2015 Results


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
Points
 1 S Leaf / G Allen
 5 4.02 14.41 50
 2 R McMahan / R Hulett
 3 5.91 11.97 49
 3 L Lankford / D Deweese
 2 3.39 6.31 48
 4 C Witten / C Weaver
 1 3.53 3.53 47
 5 B Scott / R Arnhart
 1 3.23 3.23 46
 6 M Lankford / H Williams
 1 3.11 3.11 45
 7 K Butler / K Butler
 1 3.09 3.09 44
 8 C Franklin / C Marshal
 1 2.32 2.32 43
 9 H Lankford / M Trench
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 9 A Holliman / C Billings
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 9 T Jimeson / G Branam
 0 0.00 0.00 25


                                  Lawtonka 04-04-2015 Results

 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 J Marsh
 5 4.37 18.66 50
 2 T Jimeson / G Branam
 5 5.42 17.43 49
 3C Franklin / C Marshal
 2 6.23 11.44 48
 4 R McMahan / R Hulett
 1 5.69 5.69 47
 5 K Butler / K Butler
 2 0.00 5.01 46
 6 M Lankford / H Williams
 1 4.19 4.19 45
 7 A Holliman / C Billings
 2 1.63 3.62 44
 8 H Lankford / M Trench
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 9 L Lankford / M Elkins
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 10 B Scott / R Arnhart
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 11 G Allen / S Leaf
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 12 M Michelson
 0 0.00 0.00 25


                                Murray 04-25-2015 Results {Sponsored by IHOP}


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 L Lankford / M Elkin
 5 3.19 10.52 50
 2 R McMahan / R Hulett
 5 3.05 9.87 49
 3 H Lankford / M Trench
 5 2.44 9.18 48
 4 S Leaf / G Allen
 5 2.39 8.98 47
 5 M Lankford / H Williams
 5 1.82 8.38 46
 6 T Jimeson / G Branam
 5 2.44 8.06 45
 7 C Franklin / C Marshal
 5 1.66 7.86 44
 8 K Butler / K Butler
 5 1.79 7.14 43
 9 B Scott / R Arnhart
 5 2.35 6.98 42
 10 A Holliman / C Billings
 4 1.34 4.50 41
 11 M Michelson
 0 0.00 0.00 25


                                   Ellsworth 05-16-2015 Results

 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 L Lankford / D Deweese
 5 4.24 14.70 50
 2 C Levelle / J Jones
 5 5.28 14.38 49
 3 R McMahan / R Hulett
 3 5.18 9.54 48
 4 S Leaf / G Allen
 3 3.08 8.93 47
 5 H Lankford / M Trench
 4 0.00 7.43 46
 6 T Jimeson / G Branam
 1 5.57 5.57 45
 7 M Lankford / H Williams
 1 5.04 5.04 44
 8 A Holliman / C Billings
 1 3.04 3.04 43
 9 J Marsh / P McCurtain
 1 2.72 2.72 42
 10 K Butler / K Butler
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 10 B Scott / R Arnhart
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 10 C Franklin / C Marshal
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 10 C Witten / C Weaver
 0 0.00 0.00 25


                                 Ft. Cobb 06-06-2015 Results

 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 C Witten / C Weaver
 2 2.35 4.73 50
 2 L Lankford / D Deweese
 1 3.59 3.59 49
 3 J Marsh / P McCurtain
 1 3.13 3.13 48
 4 M Lankford / H Williams
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 4 R McMahan / R Hulett
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 4 H Lankford / M Trench
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 4 T Jimeson / G Branam
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 4 A Hollimam / C Billings
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 4 B Scott / R Arnhart
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 4 C Franklin / C Marshall
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 4 R Powell
 0 0.00 0.00 25

        
                                Lawtonka 07-11-2015 Results

 Place Team Name
 No. of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 H Lankford / M Trench
 5 7.26 24.86 50
 2 R McMahan / R Hullett
 5 6.89 17.63 49
 3 C Franklin / C Marshall
 4 6.39 14.31 48
 4 B Scott / R Arnhart
 5 3.13 13.01 47
 5 C Witten / C Weaver
 4 0.00 8.90 46
 6 S Leaf / G Allen
 3 0.00 8.80 45
 7 B Middleton
 3 0.00 7.87 44
 8 L Lankford / D Deweese
 4 0.00 7.67 43
 9 K Butler / K Butler
 2 0.00 4.34 42
 10 M Lankford / H Williams
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 11 T Limeson / G Branam
 0 0.00 0.00 25


                                   Konawa 08-01-2015 Results

 Place Team Name
 No. of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 R McMahan / R Hulett
 5 2.83 12.46 50
 2 L Lankford / D deweese
 5 2.85 10.90 49
 3 H Lankford / M Trench
 4 4.65 10.26 48
 4 M Lankford / H Williams
 5 2.22 10.14 47
 5 A Holliman / C Billings 4 4.72 9.56 46
 6 K Butler / K Butler 5 2.66 9.01 45
 7 G Green / M Reeves 5 2.66 9.01 44
 8 M Michelson 5 0.00 6.49 43
 9  R Powell / G Robinson 1 0.00 3.38 42
 10 C Franklin / C Marshal 1 1.58 1.58 41
 11 C Witten / C Weaver
 1 1.36 1.36 40

                           Murray 09-26-2015 Results

 Place Team Name
 No. of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1
 R McMahan / R Hulett 5 2.88 12.70 50
 2
 B Scott / R Arnhart
 5 3.17 9.74 49
 3
 H Lankford / M Elkins
 5 1.87 9.36 48
 4
 T Jimeson / G Branam
 5 4.18 8.75 47
 5
 C Franklin / C Marshall
 4 1.97 6.25 46
 6
 L Lankford / D Deweese
 4 2.47 6.02 45
 7
 M Lankford / J Lankford
 4 2.12 5.82 44
 8
 C Witten / C Weaver
 3 0.00 4.46 43

                             Championship on Texoma 10-3/4-2015

   Day 1 10-03-2015   Day 2 10-04-2015   
 Place Team Name No of Fish Big BassWeight Day 1  No of Fish Big Bass Weight Day 2 Total Weight
 1 L Lankford / D Deweese 5 5.10 13.51 5 4.77 14.79 28.30
 2 H Lankford / M Trench 5 2.87 10.50 5 3.02 13.56 24.06
 3 R McMahan / R Hulett 5 2.44 9.57 5 2.20 8.34 17.91
 4 C Witten / C Weaver 2 2.62 3.95 5 3.33 11.86 15.81
 5 K Butler / K Butler 3 3.67 6.81 5 2.13 8.81 15.62
 6 C Franklin / C Marshal 3 3.53 7.85 4 2.33 7.47 15.32
 7 S Leaf / G Allen 2 0.00 4.19 5 0.00 9.06 13.25
 8 B Scott / R Arnhart 3 5.62 8.24 3 1.85 4.73 12.97
 9 T Jimeson / G Branam 2 2.47 4.36 5 2.01 8.58 12.94
 10 M Lankford / H Williams 3 2.37 5.79 2 2.50 4.16 9.95
 11 A Holliman / C Billings 1 1.80 1.80 2 1.93 3.66 5.46


                        2015 Angler of the Year Final Standings

 Place Team Name
 Total No. Of Fish
 Biggest Bass
 Total Weight
Total Points
 Championship Contenders
 1 R McMahan / R Hulett
 27 6.89 79.86 367 Angler of the Year
 2 L Lankford / D Deweese
 26 4.24 59.71 359 Yes
 3 M Lankford / H Williams
 17 5.04 36.68 321 Yes
 4 C Franklin / C Marshall
 17 6.39 43.76 320 Yes
 5 H Lankford / M Trench
 23 7.26 61.09 315 Yes
 6 T Jimeson / G Branam
 16 5.57 39.81 261 Yes
 7 B Scott / R Arnhart
 16 3.23 32.96 259 Yes
 8 C Witten / C Weaver
 11 3.53 22.98 251 Yes
 9 K Butler / K Butler
 15 3.09 28.59
 245 Yes
 10 A Holliman / C Billings
 11 4.72 20.72 224 Yes
 11 S Leaf / G Allen
 16 4.02 41.12 214 Yes
 12 J Marsh
 7 4.37 24.51 140 No
 13 M Michelson
 5 0.00 6.49 93 No
 14 R Powell / G Robinson
 2 0.00 3.38 67 No
 15 C Levelle / J Jones
 5 5.28 14.38 49 No
 16 G Green / M Reeves
 5 2.66 9.01 44 No