gen_126.1.gifgen_2.1.gifWelcome2018 Schedule2018 Results2018 AOY Standings2018 DocumentsFishing Forum2017 Results2017 Pictures2016 Results2016 Pictures2015 Results2015 Pictures2014 Results2014 Pictures2013 Results2013 Picture2012 ResultsArchive PicturesHome

gen_62.1.gif

2017 Results

                                                                              Results for Lake Murray March 18, 2017


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 G Allen / S Leaf
 5 3.61 15.69 50
 2 A Holliman / C Billings
 4 3.46 9.73 49
 3 K Butler / K Butler
 5 2.53 9.32 48
 4 R Hulett / R McMahan
 4 4.47 9.10 47
 5 H Lankford / M Trench
 5 3.53 8.55 46
 6 R Arnhart / B Scott
 3 4.09 7.69 45
 7 D Miller / M Pierce
 5 2.42 7.00 44
 8 M Elkins / T Deweese
 4 3.37 6.86 43
 9 D Deweese / L Lankford
 4 2.12 5.53 42
 10 C Franklin / C Marshall
 5
 1.41 5.47 41
 11 M Lankford / H Williams
 3 2.29 4.22 40
 12 C Hayes / M Gifford
 2 2.24 3.43 39
 13 A Orosco / J Orosco
 2 0.00 2.06 38
 14 Z Ivy / B Castor
 1 0.00 0.84 37
 15 D Bartnicki / D Bartnicki
 0 0.00 0.00 25

                                                                                         Results for Texoma 04-01-2017



 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
1
H Lankford / M Trench
  5
  8.49
  23.16
 50
2
R Arnhart / B Scott 
 5 4.96 17.17 49
3
R Hulett / R McMahan 
 5 3.75 15.93 48
4
D Deweese / L Lankford 
 5 3.77 15.59 47
5
A Orosco / J Orosco 
 5 4.48 15.56 46
6
Z Ivy / B Castor 
 5 4.44 14.92 45
7
 G Allen / S leaf
 5 3.73 14.60 44
8
K Butler / K Butler 
 5 2.95 12.81 43
9
M Elkins / T Deweese  
 5 3.73 12.40 42
10
M Lankford / H Williams 
 3 4.44 9.95 41
11
A Holliman / C Billings 
 2 2.90 5.65 40
12
 C Franklin / C Marshall  2 2.43 4.27 39

                   Results for Konawa 05-13-2017



 Place Team Name No of Fish Big Bass Total Weight Points
 1G Allen / S Leaf 5 4.98 14.16 50
 2 C Franklin / C Marshall 5 3.51 12.82 49
 3 Bo Middleton 5 3.45 12.72 48
 4 R Hulett / R McMahan 5 3.07 12.17 47
 5 B Lankford / B Lankford 5 2.89 12.13 46
 6 K Butler / K Butler 5 0.00 10.96 45
 7 D Deweese / L Lankford 5 2.51 10.40 44
 8 D Bartnicki / D Bartnicki 5 2.79 9.99 43
 9 D Miller / M Pierce 5 2.21 9.52 42
 10 M Lankford / H Williams 5 3.30 9.16 41
 11 A Holliman / C Billings 4 2.32 8.40 40
 12M Elkins / T Deweese 5 0.00 8.32 39
 13 H Lankford / M Trench 5 0.00 8.13 38
 14 R Arnhart / B Scott 5 2.29 7.95 37
 15 C Hayes / M Gifford 5 2.10 7.43 36
 16 Z Ivy / B Castor 5 1.99 6.73 35

                                                                                     Results for Ellsworth 05-27-2017


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 R Hulett / R McMahan 5 4.06 15.28 50
 2  D Deweese / L Lankford 5 4.05 12.03 49
 3 G Allen / S Leaf 5 4.19 11.66 48
 4  H Lankford / M Trench 5 3.00 9.28 47
 5 C Franklin / C Marshall 3 3.42 7.12 46
 6 M Lankford / H Williams 3 2.50 6.59 45
 7  R Arnhart / B Scott 2 2.78 4.10 44
 8 D Frazier / C Harrison
 1 2.01 2.01 43
 9 M Elkins / T Deweese 1 1.74 1.74 42
 10 Z Ivy / B Castor 1 1.52 1.52 41
 11  A Holliman / C Billings 0 0.00 0.00 25
 11 D Miller / M Pierce 0 0.00 0.00 25
 11 J Monroe
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 11 Bo Middleton 0 0.00 0.00 25


                                                                               Results for Canton 06-24-2017


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 D Miller / M Pierce
 5 2.16 8.79 50
 2 G Allen / S Leaf
 5 0.00 7.97 49
 3 C Franklin / C Marshall
 4 2.57 7.54 48
 4 D Deweese / L Lankford
 2 4.18 5.94 47
 5 K Butler / K Butler
 3 1.88 5.74 46
 6 R Hulett / R McMahan
 4 1.65 5.35 45
 7 C Hayes / M Gifford
 2 1.59 3.02 44
 8 A Holliman / C Billings
 1 2.24 2.24 43
 9M Elkins / T Deweese 1 1.88 1.88 42
 10 D Fraizer / C Harrison
 1 1.67 1.67 41
 11 M Trench / H Lankford
 1 1.55 1.55 40
 12 B Scott / R Arnhart
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 13 R Powell
 0 0.00 0.00 25


         Results for Murray 07-15-2017


 Place Team Name No of Fish Big Bass Total Weight Points
 1G Allen / S Leaf 55.0918.05  50 
 2 D Miller / M Pierce 54.0013.63  49 
 3 R Hulett / R McMahan  5  4.65 10.55  48 
 4 C Hayes / M Gifford 5 3.05 9.34  47 
 5 K Butler / K Butler  5  3.51 8.78 46
 6 M Elkins / T Deweese  3  2.92 5.78  45 
 7 D Deweese / L Lankford  5  0.00 5.62  44 
 8 M Trench / H Lankford 5 1.55 5.12  43 
 9 B Middleton  2  3.70 4.40  42 
 10 A Holliman / C Billings  3  0.00 3.48  41 
 11 B Scott / R Arnhart  4 0.003.31  40 
 12 C Franklin / C Marshall  2  0.00 3.02  39 
 13 D Fraizer / C Harrison  2  0.00 2.21  38 
 14 M Lankford / H Williams  2 1.241.95  37 
 15 B Castor / Z Ivy 0 0.00 0.00  25 
 16 D Bartnicki / D Bartnicki 0 0.00 0.00 25 


                                                                                   Results for Lawtonka 08-12-2017


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 B Middleton
 3 6.78 10.93 50
 2 K Butler / K Butler
 3 4.81 8.67 49
 3 M Lankford / H Williams
 2 4.88 7.07 48
 4 R Arnhart / B Scott
 2 3.63 5.21 47
 5 D Fraizer / C Harrison
 4 2.73 4.31 46
 6 H Lankford / M Trench
 2 2.49 4.29 45
 7 R Hulett / R McMahan
 4 1.90 4.28 44
 8 A Holliman / C Billings
 2 2.12 3.99999999 43
 9 D Deweese / L Lankford
 2 2.00 3.71 42
 10 C Hayes / M Gifford
 1 2.91 2.91 41
 11 G Allen / S Leaf
 1 2.46 2.46 40
 12 M Elkins / T Deweese
 1 1.90 1.90 39
 13 R Jarvis / A Jarvis
 1 1.85 1.85 38
 14 C Franklin / C Marshall
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 15 D Miller / M Pierce
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 
         Results For Fort Cobb 09-16-2017


 Place Team Name No of Fish Big Bass Total WeightPoints 
 1 R Hulett / R McMahan 5 3.02 14.23 50
 2 A Holliman / C Billings 5 2.22 11.52 49
 3 H Lankford / M Trench 4 3.35 10.56 48
 4 R Arnhart / B Scott 5 2.23 10.50 47
 5 M Elkins / T Deweese 4 3.18 8.14 46
 6 G Allen / S Leaf 3 3.93 7.14 45
 7 D Miller / M Pierce 2 2.47 4.67 44
 8 D Deweese / L Lankford 2 2.23 4.50 43
 9 C Franklin / C Marshall 1 2.40 2.40 42
 10 D Fraizer / C Harrison 1 1.77 1.77 41
 11 M Lankford / H Williams 0 0.000.00  25
 12 S Miller 0 0.000.00  25
 13 C Hayes / M Gifford 0 0.000.00  25


Texoma Championship Results 10-7/8-2017


   (Day 1) 10/07/2017   (Day2) 10/08/2017   
 Place Team Name No of Fish Big Bass Weight Day 1 No of Fish Big BassWeight Day 2  Total Weight
 1 R Hulett / R McMahan 5 6.07 17.79 5  3.54  11.41 29.20
 2 C Franklin / C Marshall 5 2.15 8.88 5 3.01 12.41 21.29
 3 R Arnhart / B Scott (Tony) 5 4.32 15.04 2 2.74 5.04 20.08
 4 A Holliman / C Billings 5 3.41 12.90 3 3.28 6.27 19.17
 5 G Allen / S Leaf 5 0.00 11.88 3  0.00  7.18 19.06
 6 H Lankford / M Trench 5 2.99 11.28 3 3.39 7.36 18.64
 7 D Deweese / L Lankford 4 4.69 11.63 1 2.04 2.04 13.67
 8 M Lankford / S Miller 3 3.28 7.21 3 2.42 6.30 13.51
 9 D Frazier / C Harrison 3 2.64 6.34 3  2.23  6.08 12.42
 10 K Butler / K Butler 1 2.18 2.18 2  4.20  7.20 9.38
 11 D Miller / M Pierce 2 2.70 4.09 1  3.48  3.48 7.57
 12 M Elkins / T Deweese 1 1.44 1.44 0  0.00  0.00 1.44
 13 C Hayes / M Gifford 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 0.00


                         2017 Angler of the Year Final Standings


 Place Team Name Total No of Fish Biggest Bass Total Weight Total Points
 1 R Hulett / R McMahan 37 4.65 86.89 379
 2 G Allen / S Leaf 34 5.09 91.73 376
 3 D Deweese / L Lankford 30 4.18 63.32 358
 4 H Lankford / M Trench 32 8.49 70.64 357
 5 M Elkins / T Deweese 24 3.73 47.02 338
 6 B Scott / R Arnhart 26 4.96 55.93 334
 7 A Holliman / C Billings 21 3.46 45.01 330
 8 C Franklin / C Marshall 22 3.51 42.64 329
 9 D Miller / M Pierce 22 4.00 43.61 279
 10 K Butler / K Butler 26 4.81 56.28 277
 10 M Lankford / H Williams 18 4.88 38.94 277
 11 C Hayes / M Gifford 15 3.05 26.13 232
 12 D Frazier / C Harrison 9 2.73 11.97 209
 13 Z Ivy / B Castor 12 4.44 24.01
 183
 14 B Middleton 10 6.78 28.05 165
 15 D Bartnicki / D Bartnicki 5 2.79 9.99 93
 16 A Orosco / J Orosco 7 4.48 17.62 84
 17 B Lankford / B Lankford 5 2.89 12.13 46
 18 R Jarvis / A Jarvis 1 1.85 1.85 38
 19 J Monroe 0 0.00 0.00 25
 19 R Powell 0 0.00 0.00 25
 19 S Miller 0 0.00 0.00 25