gen_126.1.gifgen_2.1.gifWelcome2018 Schedule2018 Results2018 AOY Standings2018 DocumentsFishing Forum2017 Results2017 Pictures2016 Results2016 Pictures2015 Results2015 Pictures2014 Results2014 Pictures2013 Results2013 Picture2012 ResultsArchive PicturesHome

gen_64.1.gif

2016 Results

              Results for Arbuckle March 12, 2016

 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 M Lankford
 3 4.66 9.69 50
 2 D Deweese / L Lankford
 3 3.66 7.41 49
 3 B Box / M Elkins
 3 4.25 7.28 48
 4 C Levelle / G Green
 4 3.29 6.20 47
 5 C Franklin / C Marshall
 2 3.80 5.00 46
 6 R Hulett / R McMahan
 2 3.43 4.28 45
 7 J Downs / B Topkins
 2 2.89 3.89 44
 8 B Brakebill / D Farquhar
 1 2.24 2.24 43
 9 K Butler / K Butler
 1 1.14 1.14 42
 10 M Trench / H Lankford
 1 .90 .90 41
 11 A Holliman / C Billings
 1 .84 .84 40
 12 T Jimeson / G Branam
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 12 D Phipps / D Phipps
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 12 W Murphy / R Walker
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 12 B Scott / R Arnhart
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 12 R Armstrong / T Mendez
 0 0.00 0.00 25

                 Results for Murray April 09, 2016


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 M Trench / H Lankford
 5 5.82 17.00 50
 2 D Deweese / L Lankford
 5 3.33 15.11 49
 3 C Franklin / C Marshall
 5 4.30 15.06 48
 4 J Downs / B Topkins
 5 3.44 14.43 47
 5 R Hulett / R McMahan
 5 3.11 12.83 46
 6 K Butler / K Butler
 5 2.83 12.56 45
 7 B Box / M Elkins
 4 5.18 12.51 44
 8 W Murphy / R Walker
 5 4.63 12.05 43
 9 T Jimeson / G Branam
 5 2.92 12.00 42
 10 G Allen / S Leaf
 5 2.39 11.48 41
 11 D Phipps / D Phipps
 5 2.94 11.42 40
 12 A Jarvis / R Jarvis
 5 1.98 9.12 39
 13 A Holliman / C Billings
 5 2.39 9.00 38
 14 B Scott / R Arnhart
 5 2.66 8.59 37
 15 B Brakebill / D Farquhar
 4 1.71 5.73 36

                 Results for Konawa May 07, 2016


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 C Franklin / C Marshall
 5 2.33 12.04 50
 2 D Phipps / D Phipps
 5 1.67 8.17 49
 3 A Holliman / C Billings
 5 2.00 8.06 48
 4 M Trench / H Lankford
 5 2.18 7.91 47
 5 J Downs / B Topkins
 5 1.70 7.88 46
 6 R Hulett / R McMahan
 5 1.74 7.72 45
 7 K Butler / K Butler
 5 0.00 7.55 44
 8 D Deweese / L Lankford
 5 1.40 7.20 43
 9 T Jimeson / G Branam
 4 1.80 5.94 42
 10 B Box / M Elkins
 4 1.69 5.65 41
 11 A Jarvis / R Jarvis
 2 1.31 2.35 40
 12 B Scott / R Arnhart
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 13 W Murphy / R Walker
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 14 B Brakebill / D Farguhar
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 15 G Allen / S Leaf
 0 0.00 0.00 25

                 Results for Ft. Cobb May 28, 2016


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
1
R Hulett / R McMahan 4 2.58 9.06 50
2
J Downs / B Topkins 2 6.27 8.76 49
3
D Deweese / L Lankford 2 1.93 3.47 48
4
T Jimeson / G Branam 1 3.43 3.43 47
5
M Trench / H Lankford 1 1.61 1.61 46
6
C Franklin / C Marshall 1 1.52 1.52 45
7
  A Holliman / C Billings 0 0.00 0.00 25
7
 B Scott / R Arnhart 0 0.00 0.00 25
7
  B Box / M Elkins 0 0.00 0.00 25
7
  G Allen / S Leaf 0 0.00 0.00 25
7
 D Phipps / D Phipps 0 0.00 0.00 25
7
 W Murphy / R Walker 0 0.00 0.00 25

               Results for Lawtonka June 18, 2016


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 R Hulett / R McMahan
 4 4.24 11.07 50
 2 K Butler / K Butler
 4 3.14 9.33 49
 3 B Middleton / C Mayer
 2 4.17 7.92 48
 4 C Franklin / C Marshall
 3 2.40 6.82 47
 5 M Trench / H Lankford
 1 5.07 5.07 46
 6 B Scott / R Arnhart
 1 2.37 2.37 45
 7 J Downs / B Topkins
 1 1.88 1.88 44
 8 W Murphy / R Walker
 1 1.73 1.73 43
 9 B Box / M Elkins
 1 1.51 1.51 42
 10 D Deweese / L Lankford
 1 1.34 1.34 41
 11 M Lankford / H Williams
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 12 C Levelle / G Green
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 13 D Phipps / D Phipps
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 14 A Holliman / C Billings
 0 0.00 0.00 25

               Results for Ellsworth July 9, 2016


 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 D Phipps / D Phipps
 4 7.83 19.73 50
 2 B Middleton
 5 5.65 16.50 49
 3 R Hulett / R McMahan
 5 2.92 11.50 48
 4 M Trench / H Lankford
 5 0.00 9.42 47
 5 G Allen / S Leaf
 5 0.00 9.37 46
 6 K Butler / K Butler
 4 2.05 4.67 45
 7 C Franklin / C Marshall
 1 4.05 4.05 44
 8 B Scott / R Arnhart
 1 2.05 2.05 43
 9 A Holliman / C Billings
 1 1.92 1.92 42
 10 J Downs / B Topkins
 1 1.79 1.79 41
 11 B Box / M Elkins
 1 1.71 1.71 40
 12 D deweese / L Lankford
 1 1.69 1.69 39
 13 C Mayer
 0 0.00 0.00 25

Results for Foss August 13, 2016

 PlaceTeam Name No of Fish Big Bass Total Weight Points
 1M Trench / H Lankford 3     3.73  7.83 50
 2 D Deweese / L Lankford 1 2.81 2.81 49
 3 D Phipps / D Phipps 0 0.00 0.00 25
 3 K Butler / K Butler 0 0.00 0.00 25
 3 J Downs / B Topkins 0 0.00 0.00 25
 3 R Hulett / R McMahan 0 0.00 0.00 25
 3 A Holliman / C Billings 0 0.00 0.00 25
 3 C Franklin / C Marshall 0 0.00 0.00 25
 3 B Scott / R Arnhart 0 0.00 0.00 25


              Results for Murray September 17, 2016

 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Total Weight
 Points
 1 M Trench / H Lankford
 5 5.22 14.20 50
 2 R Hulett / R McMahan
 5 3.09 12.50 49
 3 B Box / M Elkins
 5 2.88 10.92 48
 4 D Deweese / L Lankford
 5 2.18 7.58 47
 5 C Franklin / C Marshall
 5 2.72 7.04 46
 6 B Scott / R Arnhart
 5 3.35 6.82 45
 7 K Butler / K Butler
 5 0.00 4.92 44
 8 A Jarvis / R Jarvis
 4 1.63 3.42 43
 9 D Phipps / D Phipps
 1 1.17 1.17 42
 10 A Holliman / C Billings
 1 .73 .73 41
 11 C Hayes / Z Ivy
 0 0.00 0.00 25
 11 G Allen / S Leaf
 0 0.00 0.00 25


             Championship Results Eufaula October 1/2, 2016

   (Day 1) October 1, 2016
   (Day 2) October 2, 2016
   
 Place Team Name
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Weight Day 1
 No of Fish
 Big Bass
 Weight Day 2
 Total Weight
 1
R Hulett / R McMahan
 5
 2.59
12.52
 5
 3.02
10.50
23.02
 2 G Allen / S Leaf
 4 0.00 6.82 5 2.85 12.87 19.69
 3 D Phipps / D Phipps
 5 2.81 9.66 4 2.48 7.98 17.64
 4 M Trench / H Lankford
 5 2.57 11.82 2 2.10 4.69 16.51
 5 B Scott / R Arnhart
 3 2.45 7.24 4 1.53 6.25 13.49
 6 C Franklin / C Marshall
 3 2.035.20
 3 2.59 6.30 11.50
 7 B Box / M Elkins
 3 2.83 7.16 1 3.12 3.12 10.28
 8 D Deweese / L Lankford
 4 3.00 7.12 0 0.00 0.00 7.12
 9 K Butler / K Butler
 3 1.54 4.63 0 0.00 0.00 4.63
 10 A Holliman / C Billings
 2 1.84 3.38 0 0.00 0.00 3.38
 11 J Downs / B Topkins
 2 1.76 2.94 0 0.00 0.00 2.94

           2016 AOY Standings

 Place Team Name
 Total No of Fish
 Biggest Bass
 Total Weight
 Total Points
 Champiomship Contenders
 1 M Trench / H Lankford
 26 5.82 63.94 377 Yes
 2 D Deweese / L Lankford
 23 3.66 46.61 365 Yes
 3 R Hulett / R McMahan
 30 4.24 69.98 358 Yes
 4 C Franklin / C Marshall
 22 4.30 50.91 351 Yes
 5 J Downs / B Topkins
 16 6.27 38.63 296 Yes
 6 K Butler / K Butler
 24 3.14 40.17 294 Yes
 7 B Box / M Elkins
 18 5.18 39.58 288 Yes
 8 A Holliman / C Billings
 13 2.39 20.55 284 Yes
 9 D Phipps / D Phipps
 15 7.83 40.49 281 Yes
 10 B Scott / R Arnhart
 12 3.35 19.83 270 Yes
 11 G Allen / S Leaf
 10 2.39 20.85 162 Yes
 12 W Murphy / R Walker
 6 4.63 13.78 161 Yes
 13 T Jimeson / G Branam
 10 3.43 21.37 156 No
 14 A Jarvis / R Jarvis
 11 1.98 14.89 122 No
 15 B Brakebill / D Farquhar
 5 2.24 7.97 104 No
 16 M Lankford / H Williams
 3 4.66 9.69 75 No
 17 C Levelle / G Green
 4 3.29 6.20 72 No
 18 B Middleton
 5 5.65 16.50 49 No
 19 B Middleton / C Mayer
 2 4.17 7.92 48 No
 20 R Armstrong / T Mendez
 0 0.00 0.00 25 No
 20 C Mayer
 0 0.00 0.00 25 No
 20 C Hayes / Z Ivy
 0 0.00 0.00 25 No